Black Hills Speedway

Fireworks Show - High Plains Late Model Tour + $1,...
Fireworks Show - High Plains Late Model Tour + $1,...

Fireworks Show - High Plains Late Model Tour + $1,...

6/27/2022 -
July 1st @ the Half Mile! Fireworks Show - High Plains Late Model Tour + $1,250 to win Wissota Street Stock Special + $250 to win Brian Welch Memorial

Latest News

Fireworks Show - High Plains Late Model Tour + $1,250 to win Wiss

Fireworks Show - High Plains Late Model Tour + $1,250 to win Wiss...

6/27/2022
July 1st @ the Half Mile! Fireworks Show - High Plains Late Model Tour + $1,250 to win Wissota Street Stock Special + $250 to win Brian Welch Memorial Mod 4 tour Show up early to get the best seating!! High Plains Late Model Tour Special $1,250 to Win Wissota Street Stock...more
ASCS Northern Plains Working Double Through South Dakota and Wyom

ASCS Northern Plains Working Double Through South Dakota and Wyom...

6/21/2022
(Image Credit: Hardy Wolfe) Bryan Hulbert – RAPID CITY, S.D. (June 21, 2022) Going for a weekend double, the ASCS Northern Plains Region will hit Black Hills Speedway in Rapid City, S.D., on Friday, June 24, and Gillette Thunder Speedway in Gillette, Wyo. on Saturday, June...more
Wissota Street Stock Special $1,250 to Win Special Event

Wissota Street Stock Special $1,250 to Win Special Event

6/20/2022
Don't miss this weekend @ The Half Mile!! $1,250 to WIN Wissota Street Stock Special Event Wissota Street Stock Special Wissota Mod 4 IMCA Hobby Stock Wissota Midwest Modified IMCA Modified ASCS Northern Plains Region Sprint Car Gates open at 5pm with racing starting at...more
$2,000 to win - 2nd Annual Dillon Heinzerling Wissota Wissota Mid

$2,000 to win - 2nd Annual Dillon Heinzerling Wissota Wissota Mid...

6/14/2022
Action Packed racing returns to the Half-Mile June 17th with the 2nd Annual Dillon Heinzerling Wissota Wissota Midwest Modified Memorial Race!! $2,000 to win event! All 6 classes will be racing with cars traveling from a 5 state region! Gates open at 5pm with racing...more
7/1/2022 - Black Hills Speedway

7/1/2022 - Black Hills Speedway

Rapid City, SD

Fireworks/ High Plains Late Model Tour + $1,250 to Wins Street Stock Special

Classes

  • WISSOTA Mod Four7 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock8 entries
  • IMCA Modified7 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods7 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock13 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models15 entries
    • High Plains Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Mod Four

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 TB81 Tommy Bawden Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN 2
2 2 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -
3 1 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -2
4 5 4T Tristan Torres Tristan Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
5 4 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
6 6 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
7 7 911 Branden Torres Branden Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 1
2 1 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -1
3 7 TB81 Tommy Bawden Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN 4
4 6 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
5 4 4T Tristan Torres Tristan Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
6 3 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
7 5 911 Branden Torres Branden Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
All transfer

IMCA Hobby Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
2 4 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
3 2 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
4 7 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 3
5 6 03 Samantha Swett Samantha Swett Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
6 3 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -3
7 1 00K Tracy Konst Tracy Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -6
8 DNF 8 89 Abigail Boggs Abigail Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
2 8 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
3 2 00K Tracy Konst Tracy Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -1
4 4 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
5 5 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -
6 3 03 Samantha Swett Samantha Swett Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
7 6 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -1
8 1 89 Abigail Boggs Abigail Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -7
All transfer

IMCA Modified

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
2 4 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
3 1 XM Mike Dimond Mike Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
4 3 6 Jamie Neumiller Jamie Neumiller Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
5 2 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -3
6 DNF 6 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -
7 DNF 7 2N Nate Hand Nate Hand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 XM Mike Dimond Mike Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
2 7 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 5
3 6 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
4 4 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -
5 5 6 Jamie Neumiller Jamie Neumiller Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 2 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -4
7 DNF 1 2N Nate Hand Nate Hand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -6
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD 4
2 3 008 Brandon Woodhead Brandon Woodhead Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD 1
3 4 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
4 7 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
5 1 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -4
DNS 2 66 Mark Brave Mark Brave Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
DNS 6 166 James Stands III James Stands III Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -
2 3 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
3 2 008 Brandon Woodhead Brandon Woodhead Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD -1
4 6 66 Mark Brave Mark Brave Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
5 5 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -
6 4 166 James Stands III James Stands III Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
7 7 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
2 3 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 1
3 1 19 Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD -2
4 7 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 3
5 12 21Q Andy Fitzgerald Andy Fitzgerald Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 7
6 2 Z22 Cole Phillips Cole Phillips Winner, SD Winner, SD -4
7 11 2 Gary Ferguson Gary Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 4
8 4 7 Les Cuny Les Cuny Allen, SD Allen, SD -4
9 9 43 Lyle Ferguson Lyle Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -
10 8 55B Bill Taylor Bill Taylor Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
11 6 3G Glenn Puckett Glenn Puckett Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -5
12 DNF 10 49 Arlin Cuny Arlin Cuny Manderson, SD Manderson, SD -2
DNS 13 7Z Nick Emon Nick Emon Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD 1
2 5 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 3
3 4 22 Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
4 1 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -3
5 3 43 Lyle Ferguson Lyle Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -2
6 6 2 Gary Ferguson Gary Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -
7 DNF 7 7Z Nick Emon Nick Emon Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Z22 Cole Phillips Cole Phillips Winner, SD Winner, SD 5
2 1 7 Les Cuny Les Cuny Allen, SD Allen, SD -1
3 3 3G Glenn Puckett Glenn Puckett Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -
4 DNF 2 55B Bill Taylor Bill Taylor Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
5 DNF 5 49 Arlin Cuny Arlin Cuny Manderson, SD Manderson, SD -
6 DNF 4 21Q Andy Fitzgerald Andy Fitzgerald Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
All transfer

Dirt Super Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1CLASSIC HEATING & AIR

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 3 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
3 7 8R Virgil Randall Virgil Randall Interior, SD Interior, SD 4
4 5 71 Morris Oberle Morris Oberle Lead, SD Lead, SD 1
5 11 8 Ed Kirchoff Ed Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
6 9 39X Dakota Dillin Dakota Dillin Denver, CO Denver, CO 3
7 4 57 Brady Balderson Brady Balderson Auroa, CO Auroa, CO -3
8 2 47 Lynn Amick Lynn Amick Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -6
9 15 21 Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE 6
10 8 39 Albert Sack Albert Sack Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -2
11 14 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO 3
12 12 63 Maria Hankins Maria Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO -
13 DNF 13 66 Alysse Morris Alysse Morris Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
14 DNF 6 6L Kevin Lueck Kevin Lueck Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -8
15 DNF 10 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -5
8 Laps

Heat 1Triple S Enterprises

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 47 Lynn Amick Lynn Amick Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
2 2 57 Brady Balderson Brady Balderson Auroa, CO Auroa, CO -
3 5 71 Morris Oberle Morris Oberle Lead, SD Lead, SD 2
4 4 39 Albert Sack Albert Sack Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
5 7 39X Dakota Dillin Dakota Dillin Denver, CO Denver, CO 2
6 6 8 Ed Kirchoff Ed Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
7 1 66 Alysse Morris Alysse Morris Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2PAD Interior Finishes

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 8 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
3 3 6L Kevin Lueck Kevin Lueck Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -
4 6 8R Virgil Randall Virgil Randall Interior, SD Interior, SD 2
5 4 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -1
6 5 63 Maria Hankins Maria Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO -1
7 7 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO -
8 DNF 1 21 Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE -7
All transfer

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration


Wissota 2018
Kieffer Sanitation
Rock Auto - Black Hills Speedway
Pepsi Cola Black Hills SD
Reinhart Food Service
Sturdevants Auto Parts
Bargain Barn Tire Pros
Oreilly Auto Parts Rapid City
Matheson Gases
Black Hills Harley Davidson
Rapid City - Visit Rapid City