Black Hills Speedway

Fireworks Show - High Plains Late Model Tour + $1,...
Fireworks Show - High Plains Late Model Tour + $1,...

Fireworks Show - High Plains Late Model Tour + $1,...

6/27/2022 -
July 1st @ the Half Mile! Fireworks Show - High Plains Late Model Tour + $1,250 to win Wissota Street Stock Special + $250 to win Brian Welch Memorial

Latest News

Fireworks Show - High Plains Late Model Tour + $1,250 to win Wiss

Fireworks Show - High Plains Late Model Tour + $1,250 to win Wiss...

6/27/2022
July 1st @ the Half Mile! Fireworks Show - High Plains Late Model Tour + $1,250 to win Wissota Street Stock Special + $250 to win Brian Welch Memorial Mod 4 tour Show up early to get the best seating!! High Plains Late Model Tour Special $1,250 to Win Wissota Street Stock...more
ASCS Northern Plains Working Double Through South Dakota and Wyom

ASCS Northern Plains Working Double Through South Dakota and Wyom...

6/21/2022
(Image Credit: Hardy Wolfe) Bryan Hulbert – RAPID CITY, S.D. (June 21, 2022) Going for a weekend double, the ASCS Northern Plains Region will hit Black Hills Speedway in Rapid City, S.D., on Friday, June 24, and Gillette Thunder Speedway in Gillette, Wyo. on Saturday, June...more
Wissota Street Stock Special $1,250 to Win Special Event

Wissota Street Stock Special $1,250 to Win Special Event

6/20/2022
Don't miss this weekend @ The Half Mile!! $1,250 to WIN Wissota Street Stock Special Event Wissota Street Stock Special Wissota Mod 4 IMCA Hobby Stock Wissota Midwest Modified IMCA Modified ASCS Northern Plains Region Sprint Car Gates open at 5pm with racing starting at...more
$2,000 to win - 2nd Annual Dillon Heinzerling Wissota Wissota Mid

$2,000 to win - 2nd Annual Dillon Heinzerling Wissota Wissota Mid...

6/14/2022
Action Packed racing returns to the Half-Mile June 17th with the 2nd Annual Dillon Heinzerling Wissota Wissota Midwest Modified Memorial Race!! $2,000 to win event! All 6 classes will be racing with cars traveling from a 5 state region! Gates open at 5pm with racing...more
6/3/2022 - Black Hills Speedway

6/3/2022 - Black Hills Speedway

Rapid City, SD

Pack The Stands

Classes

  • WISSOTA Mod Four4 entries
  • 360 sprints6 entries
    • ASCS Northern Plains Region
  • IMCA Hobby Stock10 entries
  • IMCA Modified10 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods8 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Mod Four

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4T Tristan Torres Tristan Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
2 2 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 1 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
4 DNF 4 114 Khi Jackson Khi Jackson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4T Tristan Torres Tristan Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 4 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
3 3 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 2 114 Khi Jackson Khi Jackson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
All transfer

360 sprints

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 2 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 3 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -
4 5 13 McKayla Worley McKayla Worley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
5 4 18 Paul Jones Paul Jones Jackson, TN Jackson, TN -1
6 DNF 6 28T Jordan Tanner Jordan Tanner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 6 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
3 4 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 1
4 1 18 Paul Jones Paul Jones Jackson, TN Jackson, TN -3
5 3 13 McKayla Worley McKayla Worley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
6 5 28T Jordan Tanner Jordan Tanner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
All transfer

IMCA Hobby Stock

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 6
2 10 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 8
3 9 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
4 6 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 2
5 5 03 Samantha Swett Samantha Swett Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 8 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
7 2 89 Abigail Boggs Abigail Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -5
8 1 84 Michael Hughes Michael Hughes Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -7
9 DNF 3 00K Tracy Konst Tracy Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -6
DNS 4 75 Chandler Aspelin Chandler Aspelin Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
2 2 03 Samantha Swett Samantha Swett Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 5 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
4 DNF 1 84 Michael Hughes Michael Hughes Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
5 DNF 4 75 Chandler Aspelin Chandler Aspelin Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
2 1 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -1
3 5 00K Tracy Konst Tracy Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 2
4 4 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -
5 DNF 2 89 Abigail Boggs Abigail Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -3
All transfer

IMCA Modified

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 8
2 8 6 Jamie Neumiller Jamie Neumiller Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
3 10 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 7
4 5 307 Donavon Sorenson Donavon Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
5 3 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -2
6 6 1HZ Jeremy Sorenson Jeremy Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND -
7 2 2N Nate Hand Nate Hand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -5
8 1 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -7
9 DNF 7 XM Mike Dimond Mike Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
10 DNF 4 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -6
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 5 6 Jamie Neumiller Jamie Neumiller Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
3 2 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 3 2N Nate Hand Nate Hand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
5 4 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -
2 5 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
3 4 307 Donavon Sorenson Donavon Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
4 2 1HZ Jeremy Sorenson Jeremy Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
5 3 XM Mike Dimond Mike Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 1
2 4 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
3 6 7 James Stands III James Stands III Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
4 DNF 7 3G Nicholas Green Nicholas Green Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
5 DNF 3 57 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
6 DNF 1 008 Brandon Woodhead Brandon Woodhead Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD -5
7 DNF 8 60 Derek Altman Derek Altman Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 1
DNS 5 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 1
2 5 008 Brandon Woodhead Brandon Woodhead Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD 3
3 4 57 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 6 60 Derek Altman Derek Altman Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 2
5 DNF 1 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
6 DNF 3 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -3
DNS 7 7 James Stands III James Stands III Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
DNS 8 3G Nicholas Green Nicholas Green Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 2 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -
3 3 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -
4 5 38 Toby Price Toby Price Oglala, SD Oglala, SD 1
5 8 21Q Andy Fitzgerald Andy Fitzgerald Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
6 4 2 Gary Ferguson Gary Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -2
7 6 7 Les Cuny Les Cuny Allen, SD Allen, SD -1
8 7 3G Glenn Puckett Glenn Puckett Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -1
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Gary Ferguson Gary Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 1
2 3 3G Glenn Puckett Glenn Puckett Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 1
3 1 7 Les Cuny Les Cuny Allen, SD Allen, SD -2
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
2 6 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 4
3 8 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 5
4 4 2 Gary Ferguson Gary Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -
5 5 38 Toby Price Toby Price Oglala, SD Oglala, SD -
6 7 7 Les Cuny Les Cuny Allen, SD Allen, SD 1
7 2 3G Glenn Puckett Glenn Puckett Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -5
8 DNF 1 21Q Andy Fitzgerald Andy Fitzgerald Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -7
All transfer

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration


Rapid City - Visit Rapid City
Sturdevants Auto Parts
Black Hills Harley Davidson
Bargain Barn Tire Pros
Kieffer Sanitation
Matheson Gases
Pepsi Cola Black Hills SD
Wissota 2018
Oreilly Auto Parts Rapid City
Reinhart Food Service
Rock Auto - Black Hills Speedway