Black Hills Speedway

Congrats to your 2023 Black Hills Speedway Overall...
Congrats to your 2023 Black Hills Speedway Overall...

Congrats to your 2023 Black Hills Speedway Overall...

9/14/2023 -
Congrats to your 2023 Black Hills Speedway Overall Points winners in the 360 Sprint Car Class! Champion: Travis Reber #88 - Rapid City, SD 2nd: Mike P

Latest News

4th Annual Half Mile Halloween Trunk-or-Treat

4th Annual Half Mile Halloween Trunk-or-Treat

9/21/2023
Please Join us for the 4th Annual Half Mile Halloween Trunk-or-Treat event on Oct. 28th 6pm-8pm! Everyone is welcome to attend, free to everyone! We will have Race Cars, Fire Trucks, Tow Trucks, and Personal Vehicles there handing out candy! If you would like to bring your...more
Congrats to your 2023 Black Hills Speedway Overall Points winners

Congrats to your 2023 Black Hills Speedway Overall Points winners...

9/14/2023
Congrats to your 2023 Black Hills Speedway Overall Points winners in the IMCA Hobby Stock Class! Champion: Brett Konst #100K - Sturgis, SD 2nd: Kyle Hanson #25 - Hermosa, SD 3rd: Alan "Chico" McNeil #33C - Rapid City, SD 4th: John Garrigan Jr #95J - Rapid City, SD 5th:...more
Congrats to your 2023 Black Hills Speedway Overall Points winners

Congrats to your 2023 Black Hills Speedway Overall Points winners...

9/14/2023
Congrats to your 2023 Black Hills Speedway Overall Points winners in the 360 Sprint Car Class! Champion: Travis Reber #88 - Rapid City, SD 2nd: Mike Pennel #3 - Rapid City, SD 3rd: Adam Speckman #4 - Rapid City, SD 4th: McKayla Worley #13 - Rapid City, SD 5th: Jordan...more
Congrats to your 2023 Black Hills Speedway Overall Points winners

Congrats to your 2023 Black Hills Speedway Overall Points winners...

9/14/2023
Congrats to your 2023 Black Hills Speedway Overall Points winners in the IMCA Modified Class! Champion: Eric Mass #44 - Rapid City, SD 2nd: Mike Dimond #XM - Rapid City, SD 3rd: Adam Boggs #46 - Custer, SD 4th: Brent Nielsen #13 - Rapid City, SD 5th: Jake Dimond #716 -...more
5/13/2022 - Black Hills Speedway

5/13/2022 - Black Hills Speedway

Rapid City, SD

ASCS Northern Plains Region Sprint Car Special

Classes

  • WISSOTA Mod Four6 entries
  • 360 sprints6 entries
    • ASCS Northern Plains Region
  • IMCA Hobby Stock11 entries
  • IMCA Modified10 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods7 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Mod Four

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 3
2 5 NOS Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
3 2 4T Tristan Torres Tristan Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
4 3 77 Casey Schilling Casey Schilling Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 1 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
6 6 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 5
2 3 NOS Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 1 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
4 4 4T Tristan Torres Tristan Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
5 5 77 Casey Schilling Casey Schilling Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
6 2 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
All transfer

360 sprints

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 6 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB 4
3 3 4 Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 4 13 McKayla Worley McKayla Worley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
5 5 28T Jordan Tanner Jordan Tanner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 DNF 1 3 Mike Pennel Mike Pennel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -5

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 3 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB 1
3 5 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
4 4 3 Mike Pennel Mike Pennel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
5 1 13 McKayla Worley McKayla Worley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
DNS 6 28T Jordan Tanner Jordan Tanner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
All transfer

IMCA Hobby Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 95J John Garrigan Jr John Garrigan Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
2 5 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
3 6 003 Bill Taylor Bill Taylor Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
4 4 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -
5 1 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
6 3 00K Tracy Konst Tracy Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -3
7 8 75 Chandler Aspelin Chandler Aspelin Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
8 9 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 1
9 2 45 Tim Remington Tim Remington Edgemont, SD Edgemont, SD -7
10 10 89 Abigail Boggs Abigail Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95J John Garrigan Jr John Garrigan Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 3 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
3 6 00K Tracy Konst Tracy Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 3
4 5 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 1
5 4 89 Abigail Boggs Abigail Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -1
6 DNF 2 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -4
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 003 Bill Taylor Bill Taylor Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
2 2 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 4 45 Tim Remington Tim Remington Edgemont, SD Edgemont, SD 1
All transfer

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
2 6 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
3 5 6 Jamie Neumiller Jamie Neumiller Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
4 3 XM Mike Dimond Mike Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
5 4 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
6 2 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
7 8 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
8 10 2N Nate Hand Nate Hand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
9 1 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -8
10 DNF 9 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Jamie Neumiller Jamie Neumiller Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 4 XM Mike Dimond Mike Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
3 3 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -
4 2 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
5 5 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
2 2 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 4 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
4 1 2N Nate Hand Nate Hand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
5 3 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD 3
2 3 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 1
3 2 008 Brandon Woodhead Brandon Woodhead Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD -1
4 1 67 Rex Conrad Rex Conrad Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
5 6 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
6 DNF 5 555J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -1
DNS 7 60 Derek Altman Derek Altman Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 4
2 6 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD 4
3 7 008 Brandon Woodhead Brandon Woodhead Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD 4
4 1 67 Rex Conrad Rex Conrad Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
5 4 555J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -1
6 DNF 2 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
7 DNF 3 60 Derek Altman Derek Altman Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -
2 3 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 1
3 5 22 Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
4 6 49 Broc Stout Broc Stout Winner, SD Winner, SD 2
5 2 38 Toby Price Toby Price Oglala, SD Oglala, SD -3
6 8 2 Gary Ferguson Gary Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 2
7 4 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -3
8 9 7 Les Cuny Les Cuny Allen, SD Allen, SD 1
9 10 Z22 Cole Phillips Cole Phillips Winner, SD Winner, SD 1
DNS 7 43 Lyle Ferguson Lyle Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 49 Broc Stout Broc Stout Winner, SD Winner, SD 4
2 2 22 Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 1 43 Lyle Ferguson Lyle Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -2
4 4 2 Gary Ferguson Gary Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -
DNS 3 Z22 Cole Phillips Cole Phillips Winner, SD Winner, SD -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -
2 4 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 2
3 5 38 Toby Price Toby Price Oglala, SD Oglala, SD 2
4 3 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -1
5 2 7 Les Cuny Les Cuny Allen, SD Allen, SD -3
All transfer

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Driver Registration


Kieffer Sanitation
Oreilly Auto Parts Rapid City
Reinhart Food Service
Rapid City - Visit Rapid City
Matheson Gases
Black Hills Harley Davidson
Rock Auto - Black Hills Speedway
Pepsi Cola Black Hills SD
Bargain Barn Tire Pros
Wissota 2018
Sturdevants Auto Parts