Black Hills Speedway

2 DAY ASCS Northern Plains Region Sprint Car Tour...
2 DAY ASCS Northern Plains Region Sprint Car Tour...

2 DAY ASCS Northern Plains Region Sprint Car Tour...

7/14/2024 -
Please like / share with your friends!! ASCS Northern Plains Sprint Car Special 2 day event @ The Half Mile brought to you by All American Siding & Wi

Latest News

2 DAY ASCS Northern Plains Region Sprint Car Tour Special

2 DAY ASCS Northern Plains Region Sprint Car Tour Special

7/14/2024
Please like / share with your friends!! ASCS Northern Plains Sprint Car Special 2 day event @ The Half Mile brought to you by All American Siding & Windows and USA Roofing!! $1,250 to the winner each night! Catch the live stream @ www.bhsgts.tv ! Six classes will be racing...more
Congrats to the winners for our IMCA Modified .38 Special Event!

Congrats to the winners for our IMCA Modified .38 Special Event!

7/13/2024
Congrats to the winners for our IMCA Modified .38 Special Event! That was a warm summer night with a nice rain storm right at intermission that helped cool things down. Thanks to everyone that came out last night to the Half Mile! See you next week for the 2 DAY ASCS...more
2 Day points fund for IMCA Modified that make it to both Black Hi

2 Day points fund for IMCA Modified that make it to both Black Hi...

7/11/2024
2 Day points fund for IMCA Modified that make it to both Black Hills Speedway and Gillette Thunder Speedway this weekend! You have to race both nights to be eligible!
$1,000 to win IMCA Modified .38 Special Event

$1,000 to win IMCA Modified .38 Special Event

7/9/2024
Don't miss this weekend @ The Half Mile, $1,000 to win IMCA Modified .38 Special. Drivers traveling from a 3 state region for this special event! All classes are racing. IMCA Modified Special 360 Sprint Cars Wissota Midwest Modified Wissota Mod 4 Wissota Street Stock IMCA...more
6/15/2019 - Black Hills Speedway

6/15/2019 - Black Hills Speedway

Rapid City, SD

Lucas Oil ASCS National Sprint Car Tour

Classes

  • Hobby Stocks6 entries
  • 360 sprints29 entries
    • ASCS National,ASCS Frontier Region
  • WISSOTA Street Stock13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Hobby Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
2 2 10 Klayson Jager Klayson Jager Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 1 00K Tracy Konst Tracy Konst Whitewood, SD Whitewood, SD -2
4 4 45 Tim Remington Tim Remington Edgemont, SD Edgemont, SD -
5 5 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Whitewood, SD Whitewood, SD -
DNS 6 91 Walker Hoxie Walker Hoxie Upton, WY Upton, WY -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00K Tracy Konst Tracy Konst Whitewood, SD Whitewood, SD -
2 6 10 Klayson Jager Klayson Jager Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
3 5 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
4 4 45 Tim Remington Tim Remington Edgemont, SD Edgemont, SD -
5 2 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Whitewood, SD Whitewood, SD -3
6 3 91 Walker Hoxie Walker Hoxie Upton, WY Upton, WY -3
All transfer

360 sprints

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 1
2 1 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
3 4 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
4 5 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
5 12 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 7
6 8 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
7 17 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 10
8 3 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -5
9 6 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -3
10 7 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -3
11 9 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -2
12 10 86 Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -2
13 18 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 5
14 21 11M Mindy McCune Mindy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT 7
15 22 77 Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT 7
16 11 0J Jeremy McCune Jeremy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT -5
17 16 14B Ben Holmberg Ben Holmberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
18 DNF 14 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -4
19 DNF 13 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -6
20 DNF 20 8X Randy Dolberg Randy Dolberg Mills, WY Mills, WY -
21 DNF 19 2 Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
22 DNF 15 15 James Sires James Sires Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -7
10 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 9
2 1 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 9 2 Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY 6
4 4 8X Randy Dolberg Randy Dolberg Mills, WY Mills, WY -
5 5 11M Mindy McCune Mindy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT -
6 6 77 Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -
7 11 33 Robert DeHaan Robert DeHaan Olive, MT Olive, MT 4
8 3 34 Trevor Plambeck Trevor Plambeck Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -5
9 2 4 Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -7
10 8 19 Jalen Powers Jalen Powers Belle Fourche, SD Belle Fourche, SD -2
11 12 3 Mike Pennel Mike Pennel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
12 DNF 7 56 Butch Capshaw Butch Capshaw Mills, WY Mills, WY -5
DNS 13 21 Blayne Brink Blayne Brink Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 4
2 4 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
3 7 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 4
4 6 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 2
5 1 11M Mindy McCune Mindy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
6 8 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
7 2 33 Robert DeHaan Robert DeHaan Olive, MT Olive, MT -5
8 DNF 3 3 Mike Pennel Mike Pennel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 4
2 1 86 Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
3 2 15 James Sires James Sires Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
4 4 14B Ben Holmberg Ben Holmberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
5 7 34 Trevor Plambeck Trevor Plambeck Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
6 DNF 3 21 Blayne Brink Blayne Brink Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
7 DNF 6 2 Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 3
2 5 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
3 3 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
4 6 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
5 2 8X Randy Dolberg Randy Dolberg Mills, WY Mills, WY -3
6 DNF 1 77 Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -5
DNS 7 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 5
2 1 0J Jeremy McCune Jeremy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
3 5 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 2
4 7 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 3
5 4 4 Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
6 2 56 Butch Capshaw Butch Capshaw Mills, WY Mills, WY -4
7 3 19 Jalen Powers Jalen Powers Belle Fourche, SD Belle Fourche, SD -4

WISSOTA Street Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 49 Broc Stout Broc Stout Winner, SD Winner, SD 7
2 6 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
3 3 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -
4 5 1K Kevin Jager Kevin Jager Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
5 2 02 Owen Ferguson Owen Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -3
6 12 38 Toby Price Toby Price Oglala, SD Oglala, SD 6
7 11 43 Lyle Ferguson Lyle Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 4
8 7 2F Gary Ferguson Gary Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -1
9 4 2 Nate Hand Nate Hand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -5
10 1 0Z Nick Emon Nick Emon Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -9
11 9 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -2
12 DNF 10 18 Arlen Ferguson Arlen Ferguson Wolsey, SD Wolsey, SD -2
DNS 13 166 James Stands III James Stands III Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -
2 6 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 4
3 7 49 Broc Stout Broc Stout Winner, SD Winner, SD 4
4 3 02 Owen Ferguson Owen Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -1
5 5 1K Kevin Jager Kevin Jager Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 2 43 Lyle Ferguson Lyle Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -4
7 DNF 4 166 James Stands III James Stands III Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
2 6 2 Nate Hand Nate Hand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
3 2 2F Gary Ferguson Gary Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -1
4 4 18 Arlen Ferguson Arlen Ferguson Wolsey, SD Wolsey, SD -
5 1 0Z Nick Emon Nick Emon Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
6 5 38 Toby Price Toby Price Oglala, SD Oglala, SD -1
All transfer

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration


Bargain Barn Tire Pros
Matheson Gases
Reinhart Food Service
Rapid City - Visit Rapid City
Black Hills Harley Davidson
Oreilly Auto Parts Rapid City
Wissota 2018
Pepsi Cola Black Hills SD
Rock Auto - Black Hills Speedway
Sturdevants Auto Parts
Kieffer Sanitation